TournamentDates - Squads - ContactMap - DirectionsOfficial RulesFree PrizesBowler's Express Pro ShopStriking Results Pro ShopPrecise BowlingPast WinnersFacebookNearby HotelsStandings

2018 iBowlStrikes Winter Bowling Final Tournament Standings

Handicap Doubles – 1st Place $3,000.00 Guaranteed

 

Greg Black Jr. & Wes Culler

1454

 

Greg Black Jr. & Karen Clyburn

1435

 

Wes Culler & Karen Clyburn

1429

 

Greg Black Jr. & David Thompson

1383

 

Wes Culler & David Thompson

1377

 

Patricia Y. Neeley & Walter Character Jr.

1376

 

Greg Black Jr. & Curtis Miller Jr.

1374

 

Greg Black Jr. & LaParis Brown

1373

 

Carl Roberts & Clara K. Smith

1372

 

Robert Atkins Jr. & Tamika Jones

1371

 

Wesley Culler & Curtis Miller Jr.

1368

 

Donna Gardner & Danyale Nichols

1366

 

Greg Black Jr. & Winston Walker

1362

 

Donna Gardner & Curtis Miller Jr.

1360

 

Greg Black Jr. & Misha Lee

1359

 

David Thompson & Karen Clyburn

1358

 

Carl Roberts & Nicole Lawson

1355

 

Curtis Miller Jr. & Karen Clyburn

1349

 

Greg Black Jr. & Mike Donahue

1348

 

Linda Shead & Greg Black Jr.

1346

 

Tamika Jones & Garnette Hyde

1344

 

Erika Glenn-Williams & Nick Andriate

1343

 

Nick Andriate & Graham Swartz

1343

 

Darin Gipson & Edgar Tolbert

1341

 

Greg lack Jr. & Edgar Tolbert

1338

 

Nick Andriate & Johnathon Reynolds

1337

 

Akono I Ekundayo & Essie Marie Ekundayo

1337

 

Greg Black Jr. & Ray Henderson

1336

 

Greg Black Jr. & Denise Toney

1334

 

Mary Jane Etherton & Carl Roberts

1333

 

Erika Glenn-Williams & Alan Jackson

1332

 

Carl Roberts & Jackie Butler

1331

 

Carl Roberts & Jay Miller

1331

 

Darin Gipson & Derrick Gipson

1331

 

Greg Black Jr. & Marcus Owens

1329

Handicap Singles – 1st Place $1,000.00 Guaranteed

 

Greg Black Jr.

730

 

Wes Culler

724

 

Nick Andriate

720

 

Carl Roberts

713

 

Tac Maddox

713

 

Douglas Hodo

711

 

Donna Gardner

710

 

Edgar S. Tolbert

690

 

Akono I Ekundayo

688

 

Linda Shead

688

 

Curtis Miller Jr.

680

 

Alan Jackson

670

 

Lauren Russell

667

 

Leon Jackson

666

Scratch Singles – 1st Place $1,000.00 Guaranteed

 

Greg Black Jr.

730

 

Tac Maddox

713

 

Ken Dunlap

682

 

Jeremy People

680

 

Derrick Gipson

680

 

Robert Atkins

667

 

Donnie Smith

660

 

Marcus Owens

651

 

Carl Roberts

647

 

Tyler Sprayberry

646

 

Larry Fossett

643

 

Hiram Mills

637

 

Jimmy Hendrix

633

 

Dominique Hodo

626

 

Joey Tumlin

626

Women Handicap Singles – 1st Place $500.00 Guaranteed

 

Janet Millkin

733

 

Erika Glenn-Williams

710

 

Donna Gardner

710

 

Karen Clyburn

705

 

Linda Shead

688

Women Scratch Singles - $300 Guaranteed

 

Erika Glenn-Williams

644

 

Tamika Jones

605

 

Janet Millikin

601

Senior Singles - $300.00 Guaranteed

 

Wes Culler

724

 

Akono I Ekundayo

714

 

Carl Roberts

713

 

Tac Maddox

713

May 4-5-6

Sat. – 1:30 Squad Doubles High - $250.00
Linda Shead & Greg Black Jr. 1346

Weekend High Team/Alibi Bonus Cash $500
Linda Shead & Greg Black Jr. 1346


May 11-12-13

Sat. – 1:30 Squad Doubles High - $250.00
Donna Gardner & Pam Dixon 1284

Weekend High Team/Alibi Bonus Cash $350.00
Patricia Y. Neeley & Walter Character Jr. 1376

Bowling equipment, Gift Cards, Giveaways & Bonus Cash

.

Gifts from Massage Envy, iBowlStrikes, Bowlers Express, Striking Results, Precise Bowling:
(4) Bowling Balls, Restaurant Gift Cards, PBTS DVDs, 
(6) Massage Envy 1-Hour Gift Cards, Bowling Bag, 
Cash, (4) $50 Pro Shop Gift Cards/Certificates

 

Official Sponsors
sponsor-logos-2018.jpg